Elections New Brunswick, Canada

PLEASE NOTE: All candidates may provide optional contact information (a telephone number, email address, and/or website link) to Elections NB when submitting their nomination papers. Candidate links are intended to help you access campaign information, but do not constitute an endorsement of the website or content. By clicking a candidate link below, you will leave the Elections NB website.

Neither Elections NB nor the Government of New Brunswick reviews, endorses or approves any external site nor are we responsible for the views, content, accuracy or display language of information presented by any external website. Neither Elections NB nor the Government of New Brunswick is responsible or liable for any damages arising from linking to or using those sites.

 

Alma

 

Alma
NameSexContact Information
Councillor  (1 to elect)
Clark ButlandMAddress for service: 3969 Scenic Dr , Alma, NB
Telephone: 506-887-2409
Susan E. MacCallumFAddress for service: 24 Falcon Ridge Dr , Alma, NB

 

Aroostook

 

Aroostook
NameSexContact Information
Mayor  (1 to elect)
Darryl David Demmings
(accl.)
MAddress for service: 263 rue Main St, Aroostook, NB
Councillor  (1 to elect)
Miranda Leigh DavenportFAddress for service: 265 rue Main St, Aroostook, NB
Michael HanscombMAddress for service: 114 rue Main St, Aroostook, NB

 

Bathurst

 

Bathurst
NameSexContact Information
Councillor  (1 to elect)
Michelle A. BranchFAddress for service: 1595 av King Ave, Bathurst, NB
Telephone: (506) 544-1085
Mike ChiassonMAddress for service: 1765 Carron Dr , Bathurst, NB
Telephone: (506) 543-6798
Website: www.facebook.com/michel.chiasson3
Serge LessardMAddress for service: 320 rue St Andrew St, Bathurst, NB
Telephone: (506) 252-0833
Michael WillettMAddress for service: 1097 av Victoria Ave, Bathurst, NB
Telephone: (506) 548-4645
Graham WisemanMAddress for service: 2095 Brideau Dr , Bathurst, NB
Telephone: (506) 548-3600
Hugh YoungMAddress for service: 1745 Anderson Point Lane , Bathurst, NB
Telephone: (506) 543-5423
Website: Linkedin: Hugh J. Young

 

Beaubassin East/Beaubassin-est

 

Beaubassin East/Beaubassin-est
NameSexContact Information
Councillor Ward 3  (1 to elect)
Marcel DoironMAddress for service: 19 crois Gervic Cres, Grand-Barachois, NB
Telephone: (506) 227-1028
Jean-Charles DugasMAddress for service: 16 Dushermalee Lane , Grand-Barachois, NB
Telephone: (506) 532-9005
Michel B. LeBlancMAddress for service: 1621 Route 133 , Grand-Barachois, NB
Telephone: (506) 851-9325
Councillor Ward 4  (1 to elect)
no candidate/aucun(e) candidat(e)

 

Dalhousie

 

Dalhousie
NameSexContact Information
Councillor  (1 to elect)
Michael D. MaloneyMAddress for service: 332 rue Adelaide St, Dalhousie, NB
Telephone: (506) 684-2321
Leigh WalshMAddress for service: 430A rue Victoria St, Dalhousie, NB

 

Doaktown

 

Doaktown
NameSexContact Information
Mayor  (1 to elect)
Jeff D. PorterMAddress for service: 52 ch South Rd, Doaktown, NB
Charles E. StewartMAddress for service: 374 rue Main St, Doaktown, NB

 

Florenceville-Bristol

 

Florenceville-Bristol
NameSexContact Information
Councillor Ward 2  (1 to elect)
no candidate/aucun(e) candidat(e)

 

Hanwell

 

Hanwell
NameSexContact Information
Mayor  (1 to elect)
Susan CassidyFAddress for service: 33 Brookdale Dr , Hanwell, NB
Telephone: (506) 459-6716
Dan FortierMAddress for service: 422 ch Yoho Lake Rd, Yoho, NB
Telephone: (506) 206-5593

 

Hartland

 

Hartland
NameSexContact Information
Councillor  (1 to elect)
Michael Edmund MurphyMAddress for service: 9 rue Clark St, Hartland, NB
Lyle D. ShawMAddress for service: 14 Crescent Gdns , Hartland, NB
Telephone: (506) 596-0074

 

Lac Baker

 

Lac Baker
NameSexContact Information
Councillor  (1 to elect)
Jean-Marc Nadeau
(accl.)
MAddress for service: 203 ch de l'Église Rd, Lac Baker, NB
Telephone: 506-992-3296

 

Memramcook

 

Memramcook
NameSexContact Information
Councillor  (1 to elect)
Marc BoudreauMAddress for service: 539 ch La Montain Rd, Memramcook, NB
Telephone: (506) 381-3260
Robert CormierMAddress for service: 317 ch Memramcook Est Rd, Memramcook, NB
Telephone: (506) 758-9192

 

Minto

 

Minto
NameSexContact Information
Mayor  (1 to elect)
Erica Barnett
(accl.)
FAddress for service: 425 Pleasant Dr , Minto, NB
Telephone: 506-327-0011
Councillor  (1 to elect)
Derrick W. Quigley
(accl.)
MAddress for service: 23 rue Bridge St, Minto, NB
Telephone: (506) 238-1111

 

Moncton

 

Moncton
NameSexContact Information
Councillor Ward 3  (1 to elect)
Troy BlakneyMAddress for service: 213 rue Hunterwood St, Moncton, NB
Telephone: (506) 871-8393
Brian HicksMAddress for service: 18 crois Cottonwood Cres, Moncton, NB
Denise LeBlanc TritesFAddress for service: 17 cour Rockcliffe Crt, Moncton, NB
Telephone: (506) 866-2223
Steve LemayMAddress for service: 26 rue Colburne St, Moncton, NB
Tim MurphyMAddress for service: 54 tsse White Oak Terr, Moncton, NB
Telephone: 506-588-8175

 

Nackawic

 

Nackawic
NameSexContact Information
Councillor  (1 to elect)
Julie Marie McConaghyFAddress for service: 39 rue Pugsley St, Nackawic, NB
Gerald D. (Bo) SheavesMAddress for service: 29 crois Snowball Cres, Nackawic, NB

 

Rexton

 

Rexton
NameSexContact Information
Councillor  (1 to elect)
Joseph Murphy
(accl.)
MAddress for service: 9 Hutchinson Lane , Rexton, NB

 

Rivière-Verte

 

Rivière-Verte
NameSexContact Information
Councillor  (1 to elect)
no candidate/aucun(e) candidat(e)

 

Sackville

 

Sackville
NameSexContact Information
Councillor  (1 to elect)
Sabine DietzFAddress for service: 28 ch High Marsh Rd, Sackville, NB
Telephone: 506-536-7560
Website: facebook.com/sabinedietz.sackville
Julia M. FelthamFAddress for service: 17 rue Wellington St, Sackville, NB
Website: juliafeltham.com
Shawn MesheauMAddress for service: 173 rue King St, Sackville, NB
Brian NeilsonMAddress for service: 25 Harris Dr , Sackville, NB
Dylan Wooley-BerryMAddress for service: 87 rue Charlotte St, Sackville, NB
Website: facebook:@dylanwooleyberry

 

Salisbury

 

Salisbury
NameSexContact Information
Councillor  (1 to elect)
Robert Campbell
(accl.)
MAddress for service: 63 rue Parkin St, Salisbury, NB
Telephone: 506-372-4977

 

Shediac

 

Shediac
NameSexContact Information
Mayor  (1 to elect)
Roger Caissie
(accl.)
MAddress for service: 14 rue Larosette St, Shediac, NB
Councillor  (1 to elect)
Jean-Claude Joseph BertinMAddress for service: 108 av Caissie Ave, Shediac, NB
Cheryl LeBlancFAddress for service: 17 rue Édouard St, Shediac, NB
Telephone: (506) 312-0440

 

St George

 

St George
NameSexContact Information
Councillor  (1 to elect)
Gil BreauMAddress for service: 66 rue Carleton St, St. George, NB
Telephone: 506-343-1287
Website: https:\\facebook.com/gil.breau
Jenna MurrayFAddress for service: 14 rue Prince William St, St. George, NB
Telephone: 506-755-0029

 

St. Andrews

 

St. Andrews
NameSexContact Information
Councillor  (1 to elect)
Catherine A. AkagiFAddress for service: 484 rue Water St, St. Andrews, NB
Telephone: 506-529-3331
Charles Wyman CreaserMAddress for service: 116 rue King St, St. Andrews, NB
Telephone: 506-754-2473
Patrick (Pat) MannMAddress for service: 122 rue Ernest St, St. Andrews, NB
Telephone: (506)814-0102
Brian R. UsherMAddress for service: 44 rue Parr St, St. Andrews, NB
Telephone: 506-529-3938
Website: www.ministersisland.net

 

Sussex Corner

 

Sussex Corner
NameSexContact Information
Mayor  (1 to elect)
Steven D. Stackhouse
(accl.)
MAddress for service: 42 av Cunningham Ave, Sussex Corner, NB
Telephone: (506) 512-0023
Councillor  (1 to elect)
Gil R. StackhouseMAddress for service: 72 rue 3rd St, Sussex Corner, NB
Paul J. TaylorMAddress for service: 34 rue Needle St, Sussex Corner, NB
Telephone: (506) 433-2408

 

Tracadie

 

Tracadie
NameSexContact Information
Councillor Ward 1  (1 to elect)
Chantal MazerolleFAddress for service: 1351 ch Saint-Raymond Rd, Sainte-Rose, NB
Telephone: (506) 395-2406
Katie McGraw-BoudreauFAddress for service: 2130 Route 355 , Sainte-Rose, NB
Telephone: (506) 395-6067
Councillor Ward 2  (1 to elect)
Yolan Thomas
(accl.)
MAddress for service: 44 Allée Eric , Losier Settlement, NB
Councillor Ward 7  (2 to elect)
Brian L. ComeauMAddress for service: 526 rue Alfreda St, Tracadie-Sheila, NB
Telephone: (506) 726-3881
Glen J. FergusonMAddress for service: 3647 rue Principale St, Tracadie-Sheila, NB
Philippe FergusonMAddress for service: 541 rue Rivière-à-la-Truite St, Tracadie-Sheila, NB
Telephone: (506) 395-6253
Colette ThomasFAddress for service: 3415 boul Dr Victor LeBlanc Blvd Unit(e) 8, Tracadie-Sheila, NB
Telephone: (506) 394-8749