Elections New Brunswick, Canada

PLEASE NOTE: All candidates may provide optional contact information (a telephone number, email address, and/or website link) to Elections NB when submitting their nomination papers. Candidate links are intended to help you access campaign information, but do not constitute an endorsement of the website or content. By clicking a candidate link below, you will leave the Elections NB website.

Neither Elections NB nor the Government of New Brunswick reviews, endorses or approves any external site nor are we responsible for the views, content, accuracy or display language of information presented by any external website. Neither Elections NB nor the Government of New Brunswick is responsible or liable for any damages arising from linking to or using those sites.

 

Health Region: A-Vitalité

A-Vitalité
Subregion# Positions to fill# CandidatesStatus
Subregion A112(Election)
Subregion A212(Election)
Subregion A311(No Election)
Subregion A413(Election)
Subregion A512(Election)
Subregion A612(Election)
Subregion A712(Election)
Subregion A815(Election)

 

Position; Name; Incumbent; Acclaimed; Sex; Address for service; Telephone; E-mail; Website

Subregion A1; Claire Ephestion; ; ; F; 172 rue Yvonne St, Dieppe, NB; 506-875-7595; ;
Subregion A1; Louis M. Simard; ; ; M; 3436 Route 535 , Cocagne, NB; 506-576-2536; ;
Subregion A2; Janice K. Goguen; ; ; F; 82 rue Centre St, Moncton, NB; 506-962-4984; ;
Subregion A2; Robert Melanson; ; ; M; 137 av Bromley Ave, Moncton, NB; 506-588-9777; ;
Subregion A3; Denis M. Pelletier; ; (accl.); M; 260 ch du Pouvoir Rd, Edmundston, NB; 506-737-0254; ;
https://www.DenisMPelletier.ca/
Subregion A4; Sascha Myriam Boulet-Devost; ; ; F; 109 rue Nowlan St, Grand-Sault/Grand Falls, NB; 506-473-7064; ;
Subregion A4; Joanne Fortin; ; ; F; 270 ch Rang 5 & 6 Nord Rd, DSL de Saint-Quentin, NB; 506-235-2935; ;
Subregion A4; Nicole Poitras-Baulkaran; ; ; F; 599 ch Notre-Dame-de-Lourdes Rd, Notre-Dame-de-Lourdes, NB; 506-445-2016; ;
Subregion A5; Julie Cyr; ; ; F; 1B Selesse Lane , Campbellton, NB; 506-789-2401; ;
Subregion A5; Bernard (Bernie) Savoie; ; ; M; 65 rue Prince William St, Campbellton, NB; 509-753-3458; ;
Subregion A6; Pauline Diotte; ; ; F; 297 rue King St, Dalhousie, NB; 506-684-0445; ;
Subregion A6; Clem Tremblay; ; ; M; 346 av Dillon Ave, Dalhousie, NB; 506-684-2255; ;
Subregion A7; Joseph Comeau; ; ; M; 341 rue Principale St, Nigadoo, NB; (506) 783-3176; ;
Subregion A7; Liza Anne Robichaud; (inc./sort.); ; F; 270 av Douglas Ave Unit(e) 408, Bathurst, NB; (506) 546-8820; ;
Subregion A8; Philippe Ferguson; ; ; M; 541 rue Rivière-à-la-Truite St, Tracadie-Sheila, NB; 5063956253; ;
Subregion A8; Emeril Haché; (inc./sort.); ; M; 931 Route 113 , Inkerman, NB; 5063368288; ;
Subregion A8; Mario Landry; ; ; M; 20 Allée des Chenard , Caraquet, NB; 5068884941; ;
Subregion A8; Norma McGraw; ; ; F; 107 ch Léo Rd, Petit-Tracadie, NB; 5063956508; ;
Subregion A8; Jacques Morais; ; ; M; 8180 rue St-Paul St, Bas-Caraquet, NB; ; ;