|
|
|
head image
Legislative Assembly of New Brunswick
MLA Bios - 58th Legislature
Members of the 58th Legislative Assembly of New Brunswick
(listed by riding in numerical order)
Members of the Legislative Assembly
Province of New Brunswick
P.O. Box 6000
Fredericton, N.B.
Canada E3B 5H1
Current Standings :
Liberal Party :
26
Progressive Conservative Party :
22 
Green Party :
  1
Total  :
49
arrow image Government Members Office - 506-453-2548
arrow image Official Opposition Office -  506-453-7494
arrow image Office of Third Party Leader – 506-457-6842
.......................................................................................................................................................................
No Ridings Names (party) E-Mail
1 Restigouche West Gilles LePage ( L )
2 Campbellton-Dalhousie Hon. Donald Arseneault ( L )
3 Restigouche-Chaleur Daniel Guitard ( L )
4 Bathurst West-Beresford Hon. Brian Kenny ( L )
5 Bathurst East-Nepisiguit-Saint-Isidore Hon. Denis Landry ( L )
6 Caraquet Hédard Albert ( L )
7 Shippagan-Lamèque-Miscou Wilfred Roussel ( L )
8 Tracadie-Sheila Hon. Serge Rousselle, Q.C. ( L )
9 Miramichi Bay-Neguac Hon. Lisa Harris ( L )
10 Miramichi Hon. Bill Fraser ( L )
11 Southwest Miramichi-Bay du Vin Jake Stewart ( PC )
12 Kent North Bertrand LeBlanc ( L )
13 Kent South Benoît Bourque ( L )
14 Shediac Bay-Dieppe Hon. Brian Gallant ( L )
15 Shediac-Beaubassin-Cap-Pelé Hon. Victor Boudreau ( L )
16 Memramcook-Tantramar Bernard LeBlanc ( L )
17 Dieppe Hon. Roger Melanson ( L )
18 Moncton East Monique LeBlanc ( L )
19 Moncton Centre Hon. Chris Collins ( L )
20 Moncton South Hon. Cathy Rogers ( L )
21 Moncton Northwest Ernie Steeves ( PC )
22 Moncton Southwest Sherry Wilson ( PC )
23 Riverview Bruce Fitch ( PC )
24 Albert Brian Keirstead ( PC )
25 Gagetown-Petitcodiac Ross Wetmore ( PC )
26 Sussex-Fundy-St. Martins Bruce Northrup ( PC )
27 Hampton Gary Crossman ( PC )
28 Quispamsis Blaine Higgs ( PC )
29 Rothesay Hugh J. (Ted) Flemming, Q.C. ( PC )
30 Saint John East Glen Savoie ( PC )
31 Portland-Simonds Trevor A. Holder ( PC )
32 Saint John Harbour Hon. Ed Doherty ( L )
33 Saint John Lancaster Dorothy Shephard ( PC )
34 Kings Centre Bill Oliver ( PC )
35 Fundy-The Isles-Saint John West Hon. Rick Doucet ( L )
36 Charlotte-Campobello Hon. John B. Ames ( L )
37 Oromocto-Lincoln Jody Carr ( PC )
38 Fredericton-Grand Lake Pam Lynch ( PC )
39 New Maryland-Sunbury Jeff Carr ( PC )
40 Fredericton South David Coon ( GP )
41 Fredericton North Hon. Stephen Horsman ( L )
42 Fredericton-York Kirk MacDonald ( PC )
43 Fredericton West-Hanwell Brian Macdonald ( PC )
44 Carleton-York Carl Urquhart ( PC )
45 Carleton Stewart Fairgrieve ( PC )
46 Carleton-Victoria Andrew Harvey ( L )
47 Victoria-La Vallée Chuck Chiasson ( L )
48 Edmundston-Madawaska Centre Madeleine (Mado) Dubé ( PC )
49 Madawaska Les Lacs-Edmundston Hon. Francine Landry ( L )
.......................................................................................................................................................................
Date of last provincial election: September 22, 2014. Link to Elections NB
This page was last updated 9/22/2016