Elections New Brunswick, Canada

If you wish to provide any feedback on the proposed plans, please submit them to the returning officer below, by email or by telephone prior to the June 15, 2018 deadline. Please note that no returning offices will open prior to August 2018.


01 - Restigouche West
Returning Officer:Ms. Micheline Sullivan
Email:
Telephone:506-238-1456
Map:District Map
02 - Campbellton-Dalhousie
Returning Officer:Mr. Clem Tremblay
Email:
Telephone:506-440-6703
Map:District Map
03 - Restigouche-Chaleur
Returning Officer:Mr. Martial McLaughlin
Email:
Telephone:506-461-5087
Map:District Map
04 - Bathurst West-Beresford
Returning Officer:Mr. Mark Guindon
Email:
Telephone:506-447-7342
Map:District Map
05 - Bathurst East-Nepisiguit-Saint-Isidore
Returning Officer:Ms. Juliette McGraw
Email:
Telephone:506-461-9269
Map:District Map
06 - Caraquet
Returning Officer:Mr. Aldrice Comeau
Email:
Telephone:506-476-3816
Map:District Map
07 - Shippagan-Lamèque-Miscou
Returning Officer:Ms. Emelie Richard
Email:
Telephone:506-461-3689
Map:District Map
08 - Tracadie-Sheila
Returning Officer:Mr. Weldon McLaughlin
Email:
Telephone:506-470-5834
Map:District Map
09 - Miramichi Bay-Neguac
Returning Officer:Mr. Rheal Fournier
Email:
Telephone:506-440-5317
Map:District Map
10 - Miramichi
Returning Officer:Mr. Paul Matheson
Email:
Telephone:506-470-3968
Map:District Map
11 - Southwest Miramichi-Bay du Vin
Returning Officer:Ms. Patricia Price
Email:
Telephone:506-461-4570
Map:District Map
12 - Kent North
Returning Officer:Mr. Donald Arsenault
Email:
Telephone:506-440-6516
Map:District Map
13 - Kent South
Returning Officer:Ms. Simonne Belliveau
Email:
Telephone:506-476-8487
Map:District Map
14 - Shediac Bay-Dieppe
Returning Officer:Ms. Diane Gallant
Email:
Telephone:506-440-9236
Map:District Map
15 - Shediac-Beaubassin-Cap-Pelé
Returning Officer:Ms. Anita Leger-MacDonald
Email:
Telephone:506-476-7485
Map:District Map
16 - Memramcook-Tantramar
Returning Officer:Mr. William Hicks
Email:
Telephone:506-476-7237
Map:District Map
17 - Dieppe
Returning Officer:Mr. O'Neil Arseneau
Email:
Telephone:506-440-4669
Map:District Map
18 - Moncton East
Returning Officer:Mr. Paul LeBlanc
Email:
Telephone:506-440-6368
Map:District Map
19 - Moncton Centre
Returning Officer:Mr. Leo Belliveau
Email:
Telephone:506-470-5513
Map:District Map
20 - Moncton South
Returning Officer:Ms. Claudette Trewin
Email:
Telephone:506-440-9184
Map:District Map
21 - Moncton Northwest
Returning Officer:Mr. Floyd Graves
Email:
Telephone:506-447-7752
Map:District Map
22 - Moncton Southwest
Returning Officer:Mr. Clifford Lavigne
Email:
Telephone:506-476-4614
Map:District Map
23 - Riverview
Returning Officer:Mr. Dean Johnston
Email:
Telephone:506-238-3908
Map:District Map
24 - Albert
Returning Officer:Ms. Deborah Brine
Email:
Telephone:506-478-4813
Map:District Map
25 - Gagetown-Petitcodiac
Returning Officer:Mr. Neil Orchard
Email:
Telephone:506-470-8774
Map:District Map
26 - Sussex-Fundy-St. Martins
Returning Officer:Mr. Denis Pinet
Email:
Telephone:506-470-4437
Map:District Map
27 - Hampton
Returning Officer:Mr. John Cairns
Email:
Telephone:506-447-2138
Map:District Map
28 - Quispamsis
Returning Officer:Mr. Richard Mackie
Email:
Telephone:506-440-3040
Map:District Map
29 - Rothesay
Returning Officer:Ms. Victorine Robichaud
Email:
Telephone:506-470-0283
Map:District Map
30 - Saint John East
Returning Officer:Mr. Roderick Borden
Email:
Telephone:506-440-7463
Map:District Map
31 - Portland-Simonds
Returning Officer:Ms. Elaine O'Leary
Email:
Telephone:506-440-8771
Map:District Map
32 - Saint John Harbour
Returning Officer:Mr. Patrick McCaffrey
Email:
Telephone:506-457-8061
Map:District Map
33 - Saint John Lancaster
Returning Officer:Ms. Mary McAuliffe
Email:
Telephone:506-470-3856
Map:District Map
34 - Kings Centre
Returning Officer:Mr. Terry Campbell
Email:
Telephone:506-474-3862
Map:District Map
35 - Fundy-The Isles-Saint John West
Returning Officer:Ms. Tina Belliveau-Moore
Email:
Telephone:506-476-3598
Map:District Map
36 - Saint Croix
Returning Officer:Ms. Lynn Kozak
Email:
Telephone:506-461-8505
Map:District Map
37 - Oromocto-Lincoln-Fredericton
Returning Officer:Mr. Blake Kennedy
Email:
Telephone:506-470-9874
Map:District Map
38 - Fredericton-Grand Lake
Returning Officer:Ms. Vanessa Clark
Email:
Telephone:506-476-7471
Map:District Map
39 - New Maryland-Sunbury
Returning Officer:Mr. Camille Malenfant
Email:
Telephone:506-457-8477
Map:District Map
40 - Fredericton South
Returning Officer:Ms. Karen Hammel
Email:
Telephone:506-461-3886
Map:District Map
41 - Fredericton North
Returning Officer:Ms. Judi Sloat
Email:
Telephone:506-461-5184
Map:District Map
42 - Fredericton-York
Returning Officer:Mr. Robert Agnew
Email:
Telephone:506-461-7431
Map:District Map
43 - Fredericton West-Hanwell
Returning Officer:Ms. Linda Allison
Email:
Telephone:506-476-7827
Map:District Map
44 - Carleton-York
Returning Officer:Ms. Avis Fitton
Email:
Telephone:506-461-9058
Map:District Map
45 - Carleton
Returning Officer:Ms. Eleanor Leonard
Email:
Telephone:506-461-6620
Map:District Map
46 - Carleton-Victoria
Returning Officer:Ms. Judith MacIntosh
Email:
Telephone:506-461-1536
Map:District Map
47 - Victoria-La Vallée
Returning Officer:Ms. Anne Turcotte
Email:
Telephone:506-470-8095
Map:District Map
48 - Edmundston-Madawaska Centre
Returning Officer:Mr. Rino Pelletier
Email:
Telephone:506-440-5224
Map:District Map
49 - Madawaska Les Lacs-Edmundston
Returning Officer:Ms. Daniele Dube
Email:
Telephone:506-461-9539
Map:District Map